Cascade Cross Series: Belly Cross

Bellingham, WA
October 25, 2008

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Num Name Laps Time
1 341 Scout Mora 6 51:13

Junior B

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 571 AJ Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00:00 38:29
2 572 Canon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 05:07 43:36
3 570 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00:00 4 38:22
4 569 Kristin Smith 00:00 3 39:52
5 574 Matt Bennett Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00:00 3 40:13
6 573 Shannon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 00:00 3 41:22

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 109 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 00:00 9 0:56:49
2 107 Chad Berg Redline 01:05 9 0:57:54
3 695 Derek Shiers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:43 9 0:58:32
4 110 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling 02:50 9 0:59:39
5 108 Jeff Cummings Ragnarok Racing 03:14 9 1:00:03
DNF 111 Dale Plant Kona 59:59 8 0:00:00

Masters Men B 40+

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 447 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 00:00 47:55
2 337 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 00:10 48:05
3 455 Chris Mellick Jack's Bicycle Center 01:35 49:30
4 456 Scott Alderson Jack's Bicycle Center 03:00 50:55
5 449 Marshall Will Skagit Cycle Center 03:07 51:02
6 336 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck 05:25 53:20
DNF 453 Bob Chew Escape Velocity 00:00 1 00:00
DNF 454 Tom Holmes 00:00 5 00:00

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 263 Will Pfeffer 00:00 36:54
2 41 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00 36:54
3 208 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:53 38:47
4 264 Mike McQuaide Fanatik Bike Co. 02:47 39:41
5 209 Chris Lagerberg 03:34 40:28
6 265 Rob Watson 04:00 40:54
7 226 David Joiner 04:05 40:59
8 268 Peter Krautwald 04:43 41:35
9 267 Michael Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 04:42 41:36
10 266 Chris Talley 01:07 4 38:01

Men A

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 874 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain 00:00 9 0:54:32
2 885 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute 00:01 9 0:54:33
3 877 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 00:12 9 0:54:44
4 878 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 02:00 9 0:56:32
5 884 Dan Neyens Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:26 9 0:56:58
6 866 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 03:01 9 0:57:33
7 881 Sean Howie Reps West Racing 03:52 9 0:58:24
8 883 Luke Pennington S&M Young Guns 04:05 9 0:58:37
9 876 Adam Fung DC Velo 04:33 9 0:59:05
10 879 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 05:54 9 1:00:26
11 875 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 59:59 8 0:57:59
DNF 880 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 59:59 8 0:00:00
DNF 882 Jeff McConaughy Jack's Bicycle Center 59:59 8 0:00:00
DNS 873 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 59:59 0 0:00:00

Men B

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 340 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 00:00 7 45:46
2 339 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 00:00 7 45:46
3 347 Mark Matson S&M/KONA 00:13 7 45:59
4 363 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:00 7 47:46
5 362 Greg Osborn 02:02 7 47:48
6 342 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 02:30 7 48:16
7 333 Evan Walker 02:35 7 48:21
8 192 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co. 02:35 48:21
9 346 Craig Sabourin 03:29 7 49:15
10 361 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog 03:32 7 49:18
11 330 James Beieler 04:23 7 50:09
12 348 Jason Babcock Shuksan Cycles 04:42 7 50:28
13 360 Charlie Sunderlage RunningShoes.com 05:00 7 50:46
14 349 Dan Spry Escape Velocity 05:01 7 50:47
15 344 Jak New Escape Velocity 05:32 7 51:18
16 332 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 05:33 7 51:19
17 343 Clayton Cummings Ragnarok Racing 07:08 7 52:54
18 365 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Cycling 07:59 7 53:45
19 366 Harvey Varga 02:48 6 48:34
20 M.P. Mark Peterson 59:59 6 48:45
21 364 Hyun Lee Hagens Berman Cycling Team 08:46 6 54:32
DNF 338 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 59:59 1 00:00
DNF 345 Sean Howie Reps West Racing 59:59 1 00:00
DNF 359 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity 59:59 4 00:00

Men C

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 45 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com 00:00.0 36:52
2 2 Zack Phillips 00:01.8 36:52
3 47 Rusty Dodge Fairhaven Bicycle Racing Club 00:02.0 36:54
4 3 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 01:48.0 38:40
5 38 David Dean Fairhaven Bicycle Racing Club 01:58.0 38:50
6 40 Dale LeClaire WWU Cycling Team 02:41.0 39:33
7 39 Carter Maden 03:31.0 40:23
8 42 Vadim Mugerman 04:26.0 41:18
9 43 Eric Robey 06:17.0 43:09
10 48 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team 06:17.0 43:09
11 46 Erik Lookabill Junk Pedalers 06:28.0 43:20
12 44 Kyle Hamm 05:49.0 4 42:41
13 37 Robert Tierney WWU Cycling Team 05:56.0 4 42:48

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Down Time
1 689 F. Joe Hamilton Benaroya Research Institute 00:00 45:53
2 692 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 00:34 46:27
3 691 Kevin Hall Team Indifference 00:41 46:34
4 694 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent 01:37 47:30
5 693 Greg Heath Donkelope Bikes 01:57 47:50
6 695 Derek Shiers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:59 47:52
7 690 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing 02:05 47:58
8 688 Adam Van Dyke AutoQuest/Pedal Dynamics 03:53 49:46
9 3 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 07:04 52:57

Women A

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 960 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 00 51:49
2 962 Nicola Mann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 03 51:52
3 190 Elizabeth Hartsoch 16 52:05
4 961 Karen Todd Different Bikes 43 52:32
5 959 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00 6 47:44
DNF 958 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing 00 6 00:00

Women B

Num Name Team Down Laps Time
1 686 Angi Weston Kona 00:00 40:26
2 262 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 00:34 41:01
3 678 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team 00:51 41:17
4 261 Kathy Smith RunningShoes.com 01:00 41:26
5 107 Kristen Stouder Fanatik Bike Co. 01:41 42:07
6 687 Heidi Hoff WWU Cycling Team 02:27 42:53
7 676 Robbie Phillips 00:00 4 37:20
8 677 Marna Kagele Team SEGA 00:00 4 38:35
9 679 Ariel Wetzel WWU Cycling Team 00:00 4 40:22