Cascade Cross Series: Woolley Cross

Sedro Woolley, WA
November 15, 2008

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 577 Ryan Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 4 40:26
2 578 AJ Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 4 40:39
3 575 Benjamin King Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Anacortes 4 48:36
4 579 Canon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 3 37:21
5 576 Shannon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 3 40:40
6 581 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 3 41:25
7 580 Liam Mora Bellingham 2 52:36

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 100 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing Team Edmonds 7 0:56:52
2 121 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing Seattle 7 0:57:55
3 334 Dale Plant Kona Bellingham 7 0:59:18
4 122 Randy Iddings Redline 7 1:00:52
5 118 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing Snohomish 7 1:02:29
6 966 Derek Shiers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Bellingham 6 0:54:01
7 120 Glen Conley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Bothell 6 0:54:42
8 116 Jeff Cummings Ragnarok Racing Bellingham 6 0:55:10
9 115 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Kenmore 6 0:55:20

Masters Men B 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 458 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing Seattle 5 42:46
2 447 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing Seattle 5 43:15
3 453 Joe Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Renton 5 43:55
4 368 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Lake Stevens 5 45:29
5 442 David Bennett Arlington 5 46:33
6 450 James O'Brien Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Shoreline 5 46:42
7 457 John Alving Seattle 5 48:03
8 455 Malcolm McPhee Skagit Cycle Center Anacortes 5 48:22
9 452 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck Anacortes 5 49:41
10 456 Rich Blanco Olympia 5 50:24
11 425 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Kenmore 5 51:03
12 454 Tom Holmes Seattle 5 51:22

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 273 Kevin Conners Seattle 4 38:59
2 270 Ron Schuele Columbia Athletic Carnation 4 39:14
3 274 Chad Richmond Everett 4 39:36
4 263 Will Pfeffer Mt Vernon 4 39:43
5 269 Eric Lagerberg Highlife Crew Seattle 4 39:45
6 209 Chris Lagerberg Highlife Crew Seattle 4 40:24
7 208 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 4 41:19
8 220 Steve McRae Lynnwood 4 42:09
9 226 David Joiner Everett 4 43:22
10 271 Curtis Gelotte Kirkland 3 47:14

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 887 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Anacortes 7 0:53:43
2 893 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team Mercer Island 7 0:54:14
3 891 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle Tacoma 7 0:55:34
4 888 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute Renton 7 0:56:47
5 889 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 0:58:48
6 866 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 0:59:19
7 886 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing Shoreline 7 0:59:30
8 119 Chad Berg Redline Arlington 7 1:00:06
9 892 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7 1:00:25
DNF 890 Dan Neyens Hagens Berman Cycling Team Seattle
DNF 894 Jeff McConaughy Jack's Bicycle Center Bellingham

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 340 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Camano Island 5 41:02
2 374 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Seattle 5 41:08
3 375 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Bellingham 5 41:43
4 334 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Seattle 5 41:58
5 373 Chris Green Amgen Cycling Bothell 5 42:10
6 330 James Beieler Bellingham 5 42:42
7 371 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Redmond 5 42:53
8 381 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog Bellingham 5 42:58
9 377 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Seattle 5 44:23
10 369 Alex Telitsine Cycle U Renton 5 44:40
11 372 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar Racing Seattle 5 45:05
12 379 Mark Roughgarden uBRDO Team Project Kirkland 5 46:04
13 332 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 5 46:28
14 367 Dale King Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Anacortes 5 46:34
15 380 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Federal Way 5 46:50
16 55 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 5 48:56
17 451 Cameron Mallory Cycle U Bothell 5 49:36
18 376 Clayton Cummings Ragnarok Racing Bellingham 4 44:09
19 379 Hyun Lee Hagens Berman Cycling Team Bothell 4 53:16
DNF 370 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Mill Creek

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 49 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 4 36:40
2 2 Zack Phillips Seattle 4 38:27
3 55 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 4 39:17
4 54 Phil Pons Classic Cycles Bainbridge Is 4 39:20
5 272 Antonio Coria Montlake Terr 4 40:25
6 50 Josh Schmidt Seattle 4 40:50
7 56 Lorin Jovag Shoreline 4 43:28
8 51 Jay Oakes Burlington 4 45:17
DNF 52 Jon LaFollette Native Planet Kirkland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 38 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing Kirkland 5 44:25
2 449 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycle Seattle 5 46:45
3 39 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com Bellingham 5 50:16
DNF 40 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 965 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health Kirkland 5 45:46
2 117 Nicola Mann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Bellingham 5 47:31
3 964 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Shoreline 4 40:36

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 259 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 4 39:15
2 963 Angela Mysliwiec Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 4 41:28
3 697 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing Olympia 4 43:08
4 261 Kathy Smith RunningShoes.com Bellingham 4 44:46
5 666 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing Seattle 4 45:23
6 696 Amanda Henck Seattle 3 37:30
7 677 Marna Kagele Team SEGA Seattle 3 38:56
8 698 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health Kirkland 2 52:36
DNF 699 Ashley Cattell Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Auburn