Cascade Cross Series: Viking Cross

Bellingham, WA
November 29, 2008

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Civic Fields

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 263 Clayton Cummings Ragnarok Racing Bellingham 3 43:02

Junior B

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 585 Ryan Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 3 40:55
2 588 Canon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 3 45:05
3 586 Shannon Mallory Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 3 49:28
DNF 587 Matt Bennett Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 123 Jeff Cummings Ragnarok Racing Bellingham 5 54:13

Masters Men B 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 462 Steve Noble Noble Sports Chiropractic Bellingham 4 45:45
2 461 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing Seattle 4 47:13
3 462 Mark Henry Incline Village 4 47:36
4 459 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling N. Vancouver 4 48:52
5 460 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck Anacortes 4 51:28

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 208 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 3 37:59
2 209 Chris Lagerberg Highlife Crew Seattle 3 38:12
3 278 Eric Lagerberg Highlife Crew Seattle 3 38:18
4 226 David Joiner Everett 3 41:40
5 279 Michael Mallory Bellingham 3 42:09
6 275 Evans Nguyen Renton 3 46:57

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 898 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute Renton 5 50:46
2 895 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle Tacoma 5 51:47
3 896 Rick Rodland Team Alliance/Norco Langley 5 58:11
4 899 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 5 58:34
DNF 897 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team Mercer Island

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 340 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Camano Island 4 42:18
2 197 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Bellingham 4 43:27
3 385 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Snohomish 4 43:47
4 381 Brian Dagnon Rad Dog Bellingham 4 44:05
5 386 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellingham 4 44:52
6 57 Ben Rathkamp WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 4 45:18
7 387 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 4 46:53
8 384 Jake Turner Boise 4 47:09
9 372 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar Racing Seattle 4 47:51
10 39 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com Bellingham 4 52:44
11 383 Tore Nelsen Mt Vernon 3 43:59
DNF 382 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Marysville

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 49 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 3 34:33
2 2 Zack Phillips Seattle 3 35:23
3 136 Parker Lund NRC/Pedal Mashers Seattle 3 36:32
4 61 Doug Nathe Bellingham 3 36:42
5 59 Dan Grantier Roslyn 3 36:51
6 54 Phil Pons Classic Cycles Bainbridge Is 3 37:31
7 60 Scott Dewees WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 3 38:04
8 62 David Dean Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 3 40:20
9 58 Aaron Williams Lynnwood 3 41:41
10 63 Eric Robey Ferndale 2 37:34

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 45 Craig Etheridge Unattached Seattle 4 40:37
2 163 Chris Green Amgen Cycling Bothell 4 42:51
3 44 Kevin Hall Team Indifference Bellingham 4 44:09
4 42 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing Kirkland 4 46:05
5 43 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing Seattle 4 47:43
6 41 Vincent Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycle Seattle 4 49:14
7 59 Dan Grantier Roslyn 4 51:58

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 968 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health Kirkland 4 50:40
2 967 Daisy Phillips WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 3 42:31

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 996 Angi Weston Team Indifference Bellingham 3 39:05
2 993 Angela Mysliwiec Seattle 3 39:24
3 997 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing Olympia 3 41:14
4 995 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Marysville 3 42:45
5 107 Kristen Stouder WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 3 43:04