Cascade Cross Series: Hilly Cross

Bellingham, WA
November 21, 2009

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Collegiate Men A

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 301 Steve Fisher WWU Cycling Team 9 48:48
2 356 Patrick Means WWU Cycling Team 9 50:59
3 360 Tim Woods WWU Cycling Team 9 52:03
4 331 Kevin Hall Bellingham Tech 9 53:29
5 369 Ben Rathkamp WWU Cycling Team 7 49:13

Collegiate Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 413 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 7

Junior A

Num Name City Laps Time
1 266 Brandon Pelkie Bellingham 5 46:22

Master Men A 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 528 Todd Davis Lenovo Seattle 9 50:15
2 527 Derek Shiers Jack's Bicycle Center Bellingham 9 50:32
3 531 Dale Plant Kona Bellingham 9 50:33
4 500 Jeff Cummings Bellingham 9 51:44
5 530 Randy Iddings Redline 7

Master Men B 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 522 Rich Blanco Ragnarok Olympia 7 43:01
2 529 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Seattle 7 43:37
3 519 James Beielier Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7 43:44
4 525 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7 44:39
5 506 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck Anacortes 7 44:53
6 514 Marshall Will Northwest Chiropractic Center Stanwood 7 45:01
7 523 Tim O’Brien Second Ascent Shoreline 7 45:46
8 512 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 6 39:30
9 524 Rick Davies Northwest Chiropractic Center Sedro Woolley 6 40:21
10 526 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles Racing Bellingham 3

Master Men C 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 501 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com Seattle 5 31:14
2 502 David Carlson Bellingham 5 33:11
3 521 Tom Caldwell 5 34:44
4 520 Jason Cameron 5 34:56
5 516 Doug Metzger Fresbar/Kenda Anacortes 5 35:37
6 518 Scott Holmes 5 35:44
7 517 Brad Cowles 3

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 328 John-Christian Flack The Valley Olympia 9 48:36
2 345 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 9 51:04
3 327 Aaron Mickels Benaroya Research Institute Camano Island 9 51:35
4 358 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 9 53:34
5 357 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 9 53:46
6 359 Sean Howie The Bike Gallery Vancouver Vancouver 9 54:59
7 39 Gailen O’Moore Khall Racing Bellingham 9 55:01
8 361 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 8 52:55

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 341 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 39:51
2 319 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7 40:04
3 349 Brian Bressler Bellingham 7 41:56
4 351 Jacob Hartsoch Hamster Velo Bellingham 7 42:36
5 354 David Neubeck The Valley Bellingham 7 44:34
6 338 R.D. Watters Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7 45:13
7 347 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 45:33
8 355 Alan Martinez Tall Boy Bellingham 7 46:28
9 342 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 6 39:55
10 346 Scott Alexander Bellingham 4
11 352 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 4
12 339 Guy Tucker IJM.org Bellingham 4
13 350 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Mountlake Terrace 3
14 344 Bradley Arnold AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles Bellingham 3
DNF 340 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing Kirkland

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 336 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 5 30:24
2 332 Tim Hubner WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 5 32:49
3 316 Glenn Gervais Logos.com Bellingham 5 33:05
4 337 Pat McBride 5 35:45
5 335 Tore Nelson 5 37:52
6 334 William Currie 5 39:32
7 306 Paul Oakes 5 40:35

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 26 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 39:18
2 353 Joey Mullan Fairhaven Bike & Ski Bellingham 7 39:59
3 25 Chris Green Amgen Seattle 7 41:20
4 276 Greg Heath Donkelope Bikes Bellingham 7 41:50
5 30 Jeff Roesner Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 7 43:41
6 29 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing Bellingham 7 44:48
7 38 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles Bellingham 7 44:57
8 33 Joseph Parietti Traitor Cycles Bellingham 7 45:09
9 37 Kylie Krauss Bellingham 6 46:06
10 32 Dylan Rathkamp Bellingham 6 39:21
11 148 Brad Oppedal Evil Bellingham 7 46:53

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 411 Lea Stralky Team Group Health Seattle 7 46:00
2 412 Nicola Mann Jack's Bicycle Center Bellingham 6 39:49
3 420 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 6 40:37
4 410 Angi Weston Team Indifference/Kona USA Bellingham 6 41:41
5 37 Kylie Krauss Bellingham 6 46:06

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 407 Kathy Salisbury Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 5 35:47
2 406 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Olympia 5 36:15
3 408 Tammy Bennett Bellingham 5 37:05
4 409 Sophia McCloy WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 5 39:13

Youth

Num Name City Laps
1 265 Fiona Layton Bellingham 3