Cascade Cross Series: Silly Cross

Bellingham, WA
October 24, 2009

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior B

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 312 Canon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 4 41:31
2 309 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. 3 39:09
3 405 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline 3 40:09

Master Men A 40+

Num Name Laps
1 500 Jeff Cummings 7

Master Men B 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 513 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Seattle 6
2 511 Rick Davies Northwest Chiropractic Center Sedro Woolley 6
3 512 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 6
4 514 Marshall Will NWCC Stanwood 6
5 506 Steve Tauscheck Team Doublecheck Anacortes 6
6 555 Rob Trombley Recycled Cycles Racing Bellingham 6

Master Men C 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 501 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com Seattle 4 39:06
2 505 Kenneth Ramirez ByrneInvent Seattle 4 40:52
3 508 Doug Metzger Fresbar/Kenda Anacortes 4 40:56
4 502 David Carlson Bellingham 4 41:27
5 503 Alex Gentile Performance Lynnwood 4 42:35
6 507 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle 4 44:08
7 504 Peter Krautwald Bellingham 4 44:24
8 510 Brian Cawthorn Maple Valley 4 44:34
9 509 David Joiner Everett 4 46:06

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 301 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman Bellingham 7
2 330 Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research Institute Renton 7
3 323 Patrick Means WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 7
4 369 Ben Rathkamp WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 7
5 328 John-Christian Flack The Valley Olympia 7
6 329 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Arlington 7
7 324 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 7
8 327 Aaron Mickels Benaroya Research Institute Camano Island 7
9 331 Kevin Hall Team Indifference Bellingham 7
DNF 333 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman Bellingham 5
DNF Tucker Thomas Bellingham 4

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 317 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 6
2 321 Jim Straatman Logos.com Bellingham 6
3 319 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 6
4 322 Scott Alexander Bellingham 6
5 320 David Neubeck The Valley Bellingham 6
6 326 Alan Martinez Bellingham 6
7 318 Alex Telitsine IJM.org Renton 6
8 325 Evan Walker Bellingham 6
9 315 R.D. Watters Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 6

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 311 Brian Bressler Bellingham 4 36:43
2 308 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 4 37:29
3 343 Tim Hubner WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 4 38:25
4 313 Erik Lookabill Junk Pedalers Bellingham 4 39:29
5 306 Paul Oakes Sedro Woolley 4 39:52
6 302 Ian Gerrish Northwest Chiropractic Center Mt Vernon 4 40:16
7 307 Chris Foertsch Seattle 4 40:22
8 305 Richard Fried Kenmore 4 40:52
9 310 Nick Giguere Sweet Bee Racing Bellingham 4 41:31
10 303 Glenn Gervais Logos.com Bellingham 4 43:45
11 314 Craig Stephens Bellingham 4 44:24
DNF 304 Rob Tierney WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 277 Joey Mullan 6
2 276 Greg Heath Donkelope Bikes 6
3 281 Kevin Manard Traitor Cycles 6
4 279 Joseph Parietti Traitor Cycles 6
5 278 Dylan Rathkamp 5
6 280 David Dean Fanatik Bike Co. 5

Women A

Num Name Team Laps
1 420 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. 6
2 282 Kylie Krauss 6

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 466 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 4 42:44
2 403 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Olympia 4 43:45
3 404 Tammy Bennett Bellingham 4 44:34
4 402 Sophia McCloy WWU Cycling Team Bellingham 4 44:46