Cascade Cross Series: Chilly Cross

Bellingham, WA
January 16, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cross Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior B

Num Name Team
1 365 Canon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co.
1 414 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co.

Master Men A 40+

Num Name Team City
1 545 Normon Thibault Frontrunners Nanaimo
2 543 Derek Shiers Jack's Bicycle Center Bellingham
3 544 Dale Plant Kona Bellingham
4 500 Jeff Cummings Kona Grassroots Bellingham

Master Men B 40+

Num Name Team City
1 537 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
2 370 Mark Papenhausen Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Everett
3 525 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
4 539 David Bennett Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Everett
5 512 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
6 540 Rob Born Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Seattle
7 519 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
8 521 Tom Caldwell Bellingham
9 542 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
10 541 Todd Ellsworth Bellingham Traverse Bellingham

Master Men C 40+

Num Name Team City
1 538 Paul De Jong Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
2 534 Shane Kromney Bicycle Centers/Collision Everett
3 532 Kempton Baker Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka Seattle
4 535 Buff Hopper Team Machais Everett
5 501 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com Seattle
6 533 David Carlson Bellingham
7 536 Mark Belles YMCA Bellingham

Men A

Num Name Team City
1 301 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman Bellingham
2 328 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team Olympia
3 369 Ben Rathkamp WWU Cycling Team Bellingham
4 379 Aaron Mickels Benaroya Camano Island
5 378 Rick Rodland Alliance/Norco Vancouver
6 380 Tucker Thomas Kulshan Cycles Bellingham
7 373 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Arlington
8 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham

Men B

Num Name Team City
1 374 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle
2 367 Ryan W. Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Seattle
3 376 Jacob Hartsoch Hamster Velo Bellingham
4 375 Scott Alexander Unattached Bellingham
5 372 Joel Breems Revolution Cycles Seattle
6 352 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
7 332 Tim Hubner WWU Cycling Team Bellingham
8 377 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham

Men C

Num Name Team City
1 362 Ken Bognar Daryl-Evans racing Surrey
2 366 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software Bellingham
3 364 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Everett
4 306 Paul Oakes Sedro Woolley
5 334 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham
6 368 David LaSarte-Meeks Spokane
7 371 Lars Johnson Kirkland
8 363 Ashley Stotts Richmond

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City
1 353 Joey Mullan Fairhaven Underground Bellingham
2 331 Kevin Hall Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham
3 276 Greg Heath Donkelope Bikes Bellingham
4 40 Bart Nakano Team Alliance Abbotsford
5 41 Jeff Hamilton Daryl-Evans racing White Rock
6 43 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles Bellingham
7 34 Sam Burkhardt Bellingham
8 32 Dylan Rathkamp Bellingham
DNF 42 Joe Parietti Traitor Cycles Bellingham

Women A

Num Name Team City
1 416 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles Arlington
2 418 Nicola Mann Jack's Bicycle Center Bellingham
3 415 Karen Todd Different Bikes Vancouver
4 466 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team Bellingham
DNF 410 Angi Weston Team Indifference/Kona USA Bellingham

Youth

Num Name Team City
1 269 Brenden Pelkie Bellingham
1 268 Xzavier Hamilton Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team Everett
2 417 Clara Elliot Bellingham